E&FM staff

Graham Howard

Director of Estates and Facilities Management

Claire Atkins

Property Management Surveyor

David Barsby

Mechanical Clerk of Works

Gary Boal

Senior Electrical Engineer

Adey Bonser

Maintenance Services Manager

Elliott Brown

Sustainable Travel Officer

Martin Channell

Head of Programme Management Office

Jonathan Cripps

Mechanical Building Services Engineer

Gagan Kapoor

Head of Catering, Domestic and Residential Services

Karen Daniels

Customer Services & Contractor Support Co-ordinator

Rob Farmer

Controls Engineer

Mark Findley

Key Room Coordinator

Catherine Fleming

Catherine Fleming

Project Manager

Peter Goldsworthy

Head of Project Delivery

Shaun Green

Project Manager

Ian Haywood

Clerks of Works (Building)

Jim Henry

Jim Henry

Project Manager

Nik Hunt

Nik Hunt

Environmental Manager

Dawn Jalland

Dawn Jalland

Furnishings Co-Ordinator

Trish Lee

Senior Caretaker

Jane McCormack

Jane McCormack

Head of Operations and Student Accommodation Services

Gavin Noon

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Tim Oakey

Tim Oakey

Project Manager

Estelle Paley

Commercial Manager LUSEP

Caroline Pepper

Caroline Pepper

Learning Environments Manager

Maria Perry

Maria Perry

Business Operations Officer

Sharon Pitchford

Assistant Manager

Will Relf

Sports Grounds Manager

Sarah Roberts

Domestic Services Manager

Jenny Sawbridge

Energy Technician

Rachel Senior

Assistant Gardens Manager

Kaz Setchell

Gardens Manager

Phil Sheppard

Phil Sheppard

Clerks of Works (Building)

Jo Shields

Jo Shields

Sustainability Manager

Adam Slater

Electrical Services Manager

Lisa Slater

Facilities Business Operations Officer

David Smith

Senior Caretaker

Rob Sparks

Rob Sparks

Head of Maintenance and Engineering

Simone Stevens

Space Data Manager

Steven Syddall

Technical Property Manager LUSEP

Helen Taller

Property Solicitor

Paul Turnbull

Assistant Sports Grounds Manager

Julie Turner

Julie Turner

Strategic Scientific Development Officer

Shane Ward

Electrical Building Services Technician

Greg Watts

Energy Manager

Paul Watson

Paul Watson

Head of Property Office

David White

David White

Clerks of Works (Electrical)

Ian Woodhouse

Project Manager

Nigel Worth

Contracts & Business Services Manager