School of Science

School Staff

In this section you will find contact details and information regarding all members of staff affiliated with The School of Science.

Filter by:

Sort by:

Simon Andrews

Technical Tutor

Office: N.3.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Carly Baugh

Executive Support Team Lead

+44 (0)1509 228 154

Office: SCH.0.11 (Schofield Building)

Kerry Baverstock

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 228 535

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Sherri Booth

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 222 685

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Elena Bradley

Operations Officer

+44 (0)1509 228 210

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Rob Bradley

IT Manager

+44 (0)1509 228 053

Office: N.1.02 (Haslegrave Building)

Jonathan Causton

Centre Manager, Centre for Mathematical Cognition

+44 (0)1509 228 536

Office: WAV.1.10 (Wavy Top Building)

Meredith Coney

Learning and Teaching Manager

+44 (0)1509 222 880

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Jon Duckworth

Marketing Officer

+44 (0)1509 222 835

Office: N.2.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Shadine Duquemin

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 223 347

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

+44 (0)1509 222 600

Office: SCH.0.12 via SCH.0.11 (Schofield Building)

Professor Eran Edirisinghe

Associate Dean (Enterprise)

+44 (0)1509 635 704

Office: N.3.02 (Haslegrave Building)

Stephen Elliott

Technical Facilities Manager

+44 (0)1509 222 595

Office: DAV.1.73 (Sir David Davies Building)

Rebecca Grant

Wellbeing Adviser

+44(0)1509 228 772

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies)/ SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Charlotte Greasley

Academic Librarian for Computer Science, Chemistry & Natural Sciences

+44(0)1509 222351

Office: Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Charlotte Greasley

Academic Librarian for Chemistry and Natural Sciences

+44(0)1509 222 351

Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Aaran Grimley

Learning Support Technician

+44 (0)1509 228 340

Office: N.3.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Ava Hains

Programme Administration Manager

+44 (0)1509 227 181

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Samantha Hall

Receptionist and Student Support Assistant

+44 (0)1509 222 681

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Dr Eugénie Hunsicker

Director of Equality and Diversity, School of Science

+44 (0)1509 222 875

Office: SCH.2.02 (Schofield Building)

Funmike Ifie

Academic Librarian for Mathematical Sciences and Physics

+44(0)1509 222 399

Office: Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Laura Jackson

Receptionist & Student Support Assistant

+44 (0)1509 222 644

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Dr Nicola Jennings

Foundation Team Leader

+44 (0) 1509 222 559

Office: DAV.2.20 (Sir David Davies Building)

Jemma Jones

University Teacher (Biology) Foundation

+44 (0)1509 222 869

Office: DAV.0.22 (Sir David Davies Building)

Rina Karaishi

Administrator - Finance

+44 (0)1509 223 032

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Norma King

Operations Manager

+44 (0)1509 222 483

Office: SCH.M.03 (Schofield Building)

Louise Kitching

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 222 861

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Professor Sara Lombardo

Associate Dean (Teaching)

+44 (0) 1509 223 327

Office: SCH.2.04 (Schofield Building)

Claire Lowe

Operational Support Coordinator

+44 (0)1509 222 581

Office: N.2.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Lindsay Ludlam

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 223 049

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Jo McOuat

Administrator - Finance

+44 (0)1509 223 030

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Manisha Mistry

Marketing Coordinator

+44 (0)1509 223 027

Office: N.2.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Emma Morley

Timetabling Officer

+44 (0)1509 223 011

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield)/ DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Emma Needham

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 222 575

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Trish Owen

Administrator - Executive Support Team (HR)

+44 (0)1509 228 253

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Rakhee Patel

Placements and Work Based Learning Officer

+44 (0)1509 222 668

Office: SMB.0.06 (Stewart Mason Building)

Dr Iain Phillips

Director of Academic Staffing (Science)

+44 (0) 1509 222 690

Office: N.3.23 (Haslegrave Building)

Yasmin Phillips

Administrator - Executive Support

+44 (0)1509 228 750

Office: SCH.0.11 (Schofield Building)

Stuart Pinkney

IT Technician

+44 (0)1509 564 116

Office: N.1.05 (Haslegrave Building)

Gary Rackstraw

Learning and Teaching Manager

+44 (0)1509 222 571

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Jess Sanders

Programme Administration Manager

+44 (0)1509 222 787

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies)/ SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Jessica Saulsbury

Administrator - Executive Support Team (HR)

+44 (0)1509 223 018

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Professor Sergey Saveliev

Associate Dean (Research)

+44 (0) 1509 223 302

Office: DAV.1.45 (Sir David Davies Building)

James Skevington

IT Specialist

+44 (0)1509 223 345

Office: N.3.01 (Haslegrave Building)

Neil Snook

IT Technician

+44(0)1509 222 697

Office: N.1.05 (Haslegrave Building)

Diana Streeton

Programme Administration Manager

+44 (0)1509 228 205

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)

Isobel Thompson

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 222 772

Office: DAV.1.59 (Sir David Davies Building)

Dr Keith Watling

IT Specialist

+44 (0)1509 222 786

Office: N.1.05 (Haslegrave Building)

Dr Sian Williams

Manager of Foundation Programme

+44 (0)1509 222 551

Office: DAV.0.26 (Sir David Davies Building)

Catherine Wright

Student Support Administrator

+44 (0)1509 223 431

Office: SCH.0.10 (Schofield Building)