School of Science

School Staff

In this section you will find contact details and information regarding all members of staff affiliated with The School of Science.

Filter by:

Sort by:

Alison Ashmore

Academic Librarian for Chemistry

+44(0)1509 222673

Office: Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Carly Baugh

Executive Support Team Lead

+44 (0)1509 228154

SCH.0.11 (Schofield Building)

Jess Bergh

Programme Administration Manager

Sherri Booth

Administrator - Student Support

Rob Bradley

IT Manager

+44 (0)1509 228053

N1.02 Haslegrave Building

Samantha Chester

Learning Support Specialist

+44 (0)1509 228117

N1.03 Haslegrave Building

Meredith Coney

Learning and Teaching Manager

Shadine Duquemin

Administrator - Student Support (Maternity Cover)

+44 (0)1509 22 2600

Office: SCH.0.12 via SCH.0.11

Professor Eran Edirisinghe

Associate Dean (Enterprise)

+44 (0) 1509 63 5704

Office: N.3.02 (Haslegrave Building)

Charlotte Greasley

Academic Librarian for Computer Science

+44(0)1509 222351

Office: Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Aaran Grimley

Learning Support Technician

+44 (0)1509 228076

N1.03, Haslegrave Building

Samantha Hall

Receptionist and Student Support Assistant

Dr Eugénie Hunsicker

Director of Equality and Diversity, School of Science

Ava Hutchinson

Programme Administration Manager

Funmike Ifie

Academic Librarian for Mathematical Sciences and Physics

+44(0)1509 222399

Office: Located in Pilkington Library, Academic Services Team

Laura Jackson

Receptionist & Student Support Assistant

Jemma Jones

University Teacher (Biology) Foundation

+44 (0)1509 222869

SCH.1.39 Schofield Building

Norma King

Operations Manager

+44 (0)1509 222483

SCH.M.03 (Schofield Building)

Louise Kitching

Administrator - Student Support

Professor Sara Lombardo

Associate Dean (Teaching)

+44 (0) 1509 22 3327

SCH.2.04, Schofield Building

Lindsay Ludlam

Administrator - PGR and Placements

Manisha Mistry

Administrator - Events, Marketing & Communications Team

Emma Morley

Timetabling Officer

Emma Needham

Administrator - Student Support

Trish Owen

Administrator - Executive Support Team (HR)

Pritesh Parmar

IT Specialist

+44 (0)1509 226095

N1.05, Haslegrave Building

Rakhee Patel

Placements and Work Based Learning Officer

+44 (0)1509 222668

SMB.0.06 Stewart Mason Building

Dr Iain Phillips

Director of Academic Staffing (Science)

Yasmin Phillips

Administrator - Executive Support

+44 (0)1509 228750

SCH.0.11 (Schofield Building)

Stuart Pinkney

IT Technician

+44 (0)1509 564116

N1.05 Haslegrave Building

Judith Poulton

Support Administrator - PGR

Gary Rackstraw

Learning and Teaching Manager

+44 (0)1509 222571

W.0.22 Sir David Davies Building

Jessica Saulsbury

Administrator - Executive Support Team (HR)

James Skevington

IT Specialist

+44 (0)1509 223345

N1.05, Haslegrave Building

Diana Streeton

Programme Administration Manager

Dr Keith Watling

IT Specialist

+44 (0)1509 222786

N1.05, Haslegrave Building

Catherine Wright

Administrator - Student Support