Loughborough University
Leicestershire, UK
LE11 3TU
+44 (0)1509 222222
Loughborough University

University Committees

Student Experience Team

Composition and Membership

             Position

       Member

Chair: Director of Student Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of International Office's nominee Will Burns
Director of Loughborough University Doctoral College's nominee Dr Katryna Kalawsky
Director of IT Services nominee Dawn Luck
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Veronica Moore
Head of Careers, Employability and Employer Engagement Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
Director of Campus Living Kay England
Student Services Operations Manager Angela Truby
Sports Experience Manager Ian Knott
University Librarian nominee Matthew Cunningham
President of the Student's Union George Etherington
LSU Welfare and Diversity Executive Officer Hannah Keating
Learning Environments Manager - Facilities Management  Caroline Pepper
Administrative Officer (Postgraduate Taught) Emma Dresser
Community Warden Jenny Ardley
Secretary Lindsay Hendricks
Loughborough University London Representative Stacey Balsdon
By Invitation  
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing Advancement  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
LSU Action Executive Officer Anna Milewska
Other student representatives  

             Position

       Member

Chair: Director of Student Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of International Office's nominee Will Burns
Director of Graduate School's nominee Dr Katryna Kalawsky
Director of IT Services nominee Dawn Luck
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Veronica Moore
Head of Careers, Employability and Employer Engagement Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
Director of Campus Living Kay England
Senior Warden or nominee Vacancy
Sports Experience Manager Ian Knott
University Librarian nominee Matthew Cunningham
President of the Student's Union Jon Ako
LSU Welfare and Diversity Executive Officer Nuz Fatima
Learning Environments Manager - Corporate Services Caroline Pepper
Administrative Officer (Postgraduate Taught) Emma Dresser
Community Warden Jenny Ardley
Secretary Lindsay Hendricks
By Invitation  
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing Advancement  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
Other student representatives  

             Position

       Member

Chair: Director of Student Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of International Office's nominee David Chapman
Dean of Graduate School's nominee Dr Jill Thurman
Director of IT Services nominee Dawn Luck
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Veronica Moore
Head of Careers and Employability Service Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
FM Assistant Director - Campus Living Ellie Roberts
Senior Warden or nominee Vacancy
Sports Development Centre Dawn Cooper
University Librarian nominee Matthew Cunningham
President of the Student's Union Jess Excell
Vice President Welfare Gemma Lomas
Learning Environments Manager - Corporate Services Caroline Pepper
Secretary Lindsay Hendricks
By Invitation  
Community Warden Jenny Ardley
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing Advancement  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
Other student representatives  

             Position

       Member

Chair: Acting Director of Student Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of International Office's nominee David Chapman
Dean of Graduate School's nominee Dr Carina Hart
Director of IT Services nominee Dawn Luck
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Veronica Moore
Head of Careers and Employability Service Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
FM Assistant Director - Campus Living Ellie Roberts
Senior Warden or nominee Professor Paul Conway
Sports Development Centre Dawn Cooper
University Librarian nominee Emma Walton
President of the Student's Union Rob Whittaker
Vice President Welfare Isobel Ford
Secretary Pamela Rouse
By Invitation  
Community Warden Ally McDonald
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing Advancement  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
Other student representatives  

             Position

       Member

Chair: Acting Director of Student Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of International Office's nominee David Chapman
Dean of Graduate School's nominee Dr Jill Thurman
Director of IT Services nominee Clive Woodhouse
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Sharron Sturgess
Dan Doran
Head of Careers and Employability Service Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
FM Assistant Director - Campus Living Debbie Grant
Senior Warden or nominee Professor Paul Conway
Sports Development Centre Dawn Cooper
University Librarian nominee Emma Walton
President of the Student's Union Josh Hurrell
Vice President Welfare Isobel Ford
Secretary Claire Atkins
By Invitation  
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing and Communications  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
Other student representatives  

             Position

       Member

Chair: Director of Student Services Mr Nigel Thomas
Academic Registrar Dr Jennifer Nutkins
Director of Internationalisation Professor Chris Backhouse
Director of International Office's nominee Mr David Chapman
Dean of Graduate School's nominee Dr Jill Thurman
Director of IT Services nominee Clive Woodhouse
Head of Counselling and Disability Services Dr Manuel Alonso
Head of Careers and Employability Service Helen Smith
Head of Student Support Centre Liz Chahal
FM Assistant Director - Campus Living Debbie Grant
Senior Warden or nominee Professor Paul Conway
Sports Development Centre Dawn Cooper
University Librarian Ruth Jenkins
President of the Student's Union Ellie Read
Vice President Welfare Georgina Court
Secretary Jo Arno
By Invitation  
Chair of Student Discipline Committee  
Director of Marketing and Communications  
Director of imago Services or nominee  
Director of Arts Centre  
Other student representatives  

Contact

Lindsay Hendricks

University Governance

The University's statutory documents, regulations and governance processes.

Find out more »