2022 Race Results
Loughborough Cycling Festival 2022 Race Results
2022 Youth National Series Results
Youth B Boys
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Laps | Diff |
1 | 78 | Albie Jones | North Cheshire Clarion | 18 | |
2 | 94 | Harry Speak | Clifton CC | 18 | 0.103 |
3 | 67 | Alex Coles | Evolution Racing Academy | 18 | 0.634 |
4 | 102 | Oliver Thorpe | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 18 | 1.178 |
5 | 97 | Samuel Stewart-Ball | Eastlands Velo | 18 | 1.648 |
6 | 88 | Dillon Preece | Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy | 18 | 1.901 |
7 | 71 | Matthew Fletcher | 4T+ Cyclopark | 18 | 2.133 |
8 | 76 | Joshua Jewitt | Stockton Wheelers CC | 18 | 2.744 |
9 | 64 | James Canham | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 18 | 2.95 |
10 | 105 | Oliver Tregear | Evolution Racing Academy | 18 | 3.018 |
11 | 66 | Aaron Cocker | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 18 | 5.917 |
12 | 93 | Noah Smith | GKR Racing | 18 | 5.974 |
13 | 101 | Daniel Thompson | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 18 | 7.044 |
14 | 65 | Jed Claxton | Wheal Velocity | 18 | 7.835 |
15 | 69 | George Cooper | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 18 | 10.205 |
16 | 82 | Zack Lowe | Clifton CC | 18 | 01:28.9 |
17 | 108 | Harley Widdowson | Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy | 18 | 01:29.4 |
18 | 98 | Finlay Storrie | Maindy Flyers CC | 18 | 01:41.2 |
19 | 95 | Elliot Speedie | Edinburgh RC | 18 | 01:42.1 |
20 | 73 | Harrison Hendy | Team HUP | 18 | 01:42.2 |
21 | 99 | Oliver Swinburn | Velo Club Lincoln | 18 | 01:42.5 |
22 | 86 | Jack Morgan | Solent Pirates | 18 | 01:42.6 |
23 | 115 | Rocco Schumacher | Rotor race team | 18 | 01:43.2 |
24 | 84 | Daniel Middlebrooke | Otley CC | 18 | 02:11.7 |
25 | 85 | Jody Mills | East Bradford Race Team | 17 | 1 Lap |
26 | 109 | Freddie Winkley | Eastlands Velo | 17 | 1 Lap |
27 | 107 | Noah White | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 17 | 1 Lap |
28 | 100 | Joel Thomas | 17 | 1 Lap | |
29 | 77 | Harper Johnson | North Cheshire Clarion | 17 | 1 Lap |
30 | 90 | Theo Sandell | Southborough & District Whls | 17 | 1 Lap |
31 | 79 | Jamie Kershaw | Welland Valley CC | 17 | 1 Lap |
32 | 62 | Jake Bird | Kettering CC | 17 | 1 Lap |
33 | 104 | Harry Tozer | Fenland Clarion CC | 17 | 1 Lap |
34 | 116 | Edwin Boyle | 17 | 1 Lap | |
35 | 92 | Charlie Shepherd | Solent Pirates | 17 | 1 Lap |
36 | 238 | Gus Dutton | VCL | 17 | 1 Lap |
37 | 106 | Daniel Ward | Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team | 17 | 1 Lap |
38 | 91 | James Saunders | Wyre Forest CRC | 17 | 1 Lap |
39 | 63 | Charlie Brennan | Sportcity Velo | 17 | 1 Lap |
40 | 72 | Edward Fraile-Whysall | Mid Devon CC | 17 | 1 Lap |
41 | 96 | Jacob Start | Mid Devon CC | 17 | 1 Lap |
42 | 74 | Edward Home | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 16 | 2 Laps |
43 | 89 | Jamie Rabbett | Sportcity Velo | 16 | 2 Laps |
44 | 103 | Ivo Thwaites | Kent Velo Youth | 16 | 2 Laps |
45 | 61 | Otto Allison | Charlotteville CC | 16 | 2 Laps |
46 | 70 | Joseph Egan | Halesowen A & CC | 16 | 2 Laps |
47 | 81 | Innes Long | Deeside Thistle CC | 15 | 3 Laps |
48 | 83 | Ewan McGrath | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 15 | 3 Laps |
DNF | 75 | Casey Humber-Kelly | LVC Racing | 13 | DNF |
DNF | 111 | Bayley Woodger | Mid Devon CC | 4 | DNF |
DNS | 110 | Evander Wishart | Fenland Clarion CC | DNS | |
DNS | 115 | DNS | |||
DNS | 68 | James Cook | Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd | DNS | |
DNS | 80 | Oscar Lawrence | Velo Club Venta | DNS | |
DNS | 87 | Charlie Porter | Rhyl Cycling Club | DNS |
Youth B Girls
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Laps | Diff |
1 | 135 | Melanie Rowe | Deeside Thistle CC | 20 | |
2 | 134 | Mabli Phillips | Maindy Flyers CC | 20 | 1.109 |
3 | 130 | Anna Lloyd | VC Londres | 20 | 01:16.8 |
4 | 139 | Hope Thomson | Deeside Thistle CC | 20 | 01:18.8 |
5 | 137 | Phoebe Taylor | Eastlands Velo | 20 | 02:07.9 |
6 | 127 | Rose Lewis | Halesowen A & CC | 20 | 02:16.4 |
7 | 124 | Maia Howell | Matlock CC | 19 | 1 Lap |
8 | 129 | Charlotte Lissaman | Newark Castle CC | 19 | 1 Lap |
9 | 119 | Megan Cherry | Origin Race Team | 19 | 1 Lap |
10 | 118 | Lauren Charles | Charlotteville CC | 18 | 2 Laps |
11 | 120 | Millie Dean | 4T+ Cyclopark | 18 | 2 Laps |
12 | 141 | Eloise Ward | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 18 | 2 Laps |
13 | 138 | Nikol Tesarova | Palmer Park Velo RT | 18 | 2 Laps |
14 | 136 | Millie Salmon | Clifton Cycling Club York | 18 | 2 Laps |
15 | 123 | Tilly Hofert | Clifton CC | 18 | 2 Laps |
16 | 125 | Megan Hughes | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 18 | 2 Laps |
17 | 126 | Ruby Isaac | Welland Valley CC | 18 | 2 Laps |
18 | 140 | Martha Walker | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 18 | 2 Laps |
19 | 121 | Bethany Goodwin | Louth Cycle Centre RT | 18 | 2 Laps |
20 | 131 | Rianna Mahoney | Woolwich CC | 18 | 2 Laps |
21 | 133 | Gabriella McHugh | VC Londres | 18 | 2 Laps |
22 | 122 | Iris Gray | Palmer Park Velo RT | 17 | 3 Laps |
23 | 132 | Skye Martingale | Sotonia CC | 16 | 4 Laps |
DNS | 117 | Isabella Boyles | DNS | ||
DNS | 128 | Cecilia Linden | Team Milton Keynes | DNS |
Youth A Girls
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Laps | Diff |
1 | 205 | Cat Ferguson | Storey Racing | 23 | |
2 | 212 | Carys Lloyd | VC Londres | 23 | 0.304 |
3 | 214 | Isabel Mayes | JRC-INTERFLON Race Team | 23 | 1.018 |
4 | 231 | Imogen Wolff | Shibden Cycling Club | 23 | 1.048 |
5 | 195 | Arabella Blackburn | Deeside Thistle CC | 23 | 1.36 |
6 | 221 | Mari Porton | Halesowen A & CC | 23 | 1.459 |
7 | 202 | Alice Colling | Shibden Cycling Club | 23 | 3.176 |
8 | 217 | Abigail Miller | Clifton CC | 23 | 3.211 |
9 | 193 | Lucy Benezet Minns | VC Londres | 23 | 3.832 |
10 | 197 | Erin Boothman | East Kilbride Road Club | 23 | 3.852 |
11 | 216 | Emily Middlebrooke | Otley CC | 23 | 6.855 |
12 | 201 | Amelia Cebak | Team Milton Keynes | 23 | 26.22 |
13 | 223 | Mia Rutterford | Iceni Velo | 23 | 35.084 |
14 | 218 | Electra Morris | Charlotteville CC | 23 | 35.142 |
15 | 227 | Millie Thomson | Deeside Thistle CC | 23 | 01:34.6 |
16 | 226 | Ella Tandy | Solihull CC | 23 | 01:51.1 |
17 | 232 | Esther Wong | Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club | 23 | 01:51.3 |
18 | 198 | Lily Brindle | JRC-INTERFLON Race Team | 23 | 01:51.6 |
19 | 209 | Florence Greenhalgh | Pine Sport | 23 | 01:52.0 |
20 | 207 | Rebecca Gardiner | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 23 | 02:29.5 |
21 | 225 | Evie Smith | Sportcity Velo | 23 | 02:29.7 |
22 | 210 | Millie Jenkins | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 23 | 02:31.0 |
23 | 213 | Megan Lloyd | Harry Middleton Cycling Club | 23 | 02:31.3 |
24 | 206 | Evelyn Field | Liverpool Century Cycling Academy | 23 | 02:31.5 |
25 | 208 | Cerys Greaves | Lichfield City CC | 22 | 1 Lap |
26 | 220 | Jess Pickavance | Team RL360 Isle Of Man | 22 | 1 Lap |
27 | 204 | Molly Evans | Deeside Thistle CC | 22 | 1 Lap |
28 | 224 | Gabby Scott | North Cheshire Clarion | 22 | 1 Lap |
29 | 196 | Ruby Blanc | Sportcity Velo | 22 | 1 Lap |
30 | 229 | Amelia Walton | Sportcity Velo | 22 | 1 Lap |
31 | 215 | Isla McCutcheon | Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club | 22 | 1 Lap |
32 | 200 | Rebecca Carter | Palmer Park Velo RT | 22 | 1 Lap |
33 | 230 | Grace Ward | Mid Devon CC | 22 | 1 Lap |
34 | 192 | Thea Aitken | Deeside Thistle CC | 21 | 2 Laps |
35 | 219 | Ruby Summer Osborne | Leicester Forest CC | 21 | 2 Laps |
36 | 211 | Poppy Kisley | Banbury Star CC | 21 | 2 Laps |
37 | 228 | Lydia Turan | JRC-INTERFLON Race Team | 21 | 2 Laps |
38 | 222 | Jessica Rich | Maindy Flyers CC | 21 | 2 Laps |
39 | 203 | Kate Coulson | Palmer Park Velo RT | 20 | 3 Laps |
40 | 233 | Isabella Boyles | 19 | 4 Laps | |
DNF | 199 | Greta Carey | Pedalon.co.uk | 4 | DNF |
DNS | 194 | Anna Birrell | Edinburgh RC | DNS |
Youth A Boys
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Laps | Diff |
1 | 273 | Sebastian Grindley | North Cheshire Clarion | 25 | |
2 | 313 | Finlay Tarling | FlandersColor Galloo | 25 | 01:04.8 |
3 | 270 | Rory Gravelle | Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic | 25 | 01:05.0 |
4 | 305 | Elliot Rowe | Deeside Thistle CC | 25 | 01:05.0 |
5 | 258 | Oliver Dawson | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 25 | 01:05.2 |
6 | 283 | Joshua Jackson | Team Ohten Aveas | 25 | 01:05.2 |
7 | 263 | Denholm Edwards | Harrogate Nova CC | 25 | 01:05.2 |
8 | 307 | William Salter | Backstedt Bike Performance RC | 25 | 01:05.4 |
9 | 267 | William Gilbank | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 25 | 01:06.1 |
10 | 250 | Max Bufton | Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team | 25 | 01:12.8 |
11 | 253 | Patrick Casey | East Bradford CC | 25 | 01:14.1 |
12 | 275 | Finlay Hawker | VC Londres | 25 | 02:06.8 |
13 | 245 | Luca Bednarek | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 25 | 02:06.9 |
14 | 248 | Ollie Boarer | FlandersColor Galloo | 25 | 02:07.2 |
15 | 284 | Seth Jackson | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 25 | 02:07.3 |
16 | 288 | Bryn Lawrence | Tactic Sport UK Race Team | 25 | 02:09.0 |
17 | 294 | Thomas Mead | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 25 | 02:12.5 |
18 | 259 | Ahron Dick | Edinburgh RC | 24 | 1 Lap |
19 | 256 | Joseph Cosgrove | Dolan Ellesse Race Team | 24 | 1 Lap |
20 | 281 | Dylan Sage | Evolution Racing Academy | 24 | 1 Lap |
21 | 286 | Daniel Kemp | Clifton CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
22 | 272 | Harley Gregory | West Suffolk Wheelers | 24 | 1 Lap |
23 | 303 | Mackenzie Riley | Cystic Fibrosis Race | 24 | 1 Lap |
24 | 269 | Jacques Goetz | East Bradford CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
25 | 310 | Jamie Stewart | Cystic Fibrosis Race | 24 | 1 Lap |
26 | 315 | Joe Watkins-Wilson | North Cheshire Clarion | 24 | 1 Lap |
27 | 312 | James Sweeney | Edinburgh RC | 24 | 1 Lap |
28 | 306 | Alec Rowles | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 24 | 1 Lap |
29 | 246 | Matthew Bell | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 24 | 1 Lap |
30 | 251 | Toby Bush | Beeston Cycling Club | 24 | 1 Lap |
31 | 264 | Cian Evans | Evolution Racing Academy | 24 | 1 Lap |
32 | 316 | John White | North Cheshire Clarion | 24 | 1 Lap |
33 | 304 | Ryu Roberts Hayamizu | Evolution Racing Academy | 24 | 1 Lap |
34 | 285 | Callum Jones | Beeston Cycling Club | 24 | 1 Lap |
35 | 282 | Joel Hurt | Derwentside CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
36 | 292 | Luke Mannings | Halesowen A & CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
37 | 287 | Matthew Kent | Beeston Cycling Club | 24 | 1 Lap |
38 | 290 | Thomas Lewis | Ely & District CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
39 | 279 | Henry Hobbs | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
40 | 242 | Theo Anderson | Chippenham & Dist Whls | 24 | 1 Lap |
41 | 268 | Oliver Gill | 24 | 1 Lap | |
42 | 308 | Jake Speed | Stirling Bike Club | 24 | 1 Lap |
43 | 314 | Charlie Thorpe | RTD - J'sCycleShack | 24 | 1 Lap |
44 | 302 | Daniel Phillips | WORX Factory Racing | 24 | 1 Lap |
45 | 260 | Euan Dinning | Gosforth Go Ride | 24 | 1 Lap |
46 | 297 | Oliver Moss | Clifton CC | 24 | 1 Lap |
47 | 300 | Ryan Oldfield | 23 | 2 Laps | |
48 | 249 | Bobby Buenfeld | Velo Club Venta | 23 | 2 Laps |
49 | 244 | Henry Barker-Pine | Beeston Cycling Club | 23 | 2 Laps |
50 | 298 | Alexander Murphy | Velo Club Venta | 23 | 2 Laps |
51 | 311 | Ethan Storti | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 23 | 2 Laps |
52 | 262 | Felix Earth | Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club | 23 | 2 Laps |
53 | 257 | Harrison Dainty | Cystic Fibrosis Race | 23 | 2 Laps |
54 | 320 | Cillian Lewis | Manilla Cycling | 23 | 2 Laps |
55 | 276 | Hudson Hendry | George Fox Cycling Solutions | 23 | 2 Laps |
56 | 301 | Paul Opie | Islington Cycling Club | 23 | 2 Laps |
57 | 299 | Finn O'Brien | Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club | 23 | 2 Laps |
58 | 241 | Bash Anderson | 23 | 2 Laps | |
59 | 271 | Samuel Greenwell | Solihull CC | 23 | 2 Laps |
60 | 255 | Jack Cook | Calder Clarion CC | 23 | 2 Laps |
61 | 239 | Samuel Abbott | Cystic Fibrosis Race | 23 | 2 Laps |
62 | 274 | Alex Hart | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 23 | 2 Laps |
63 | 247 | Noah Bleteau | West Lothian Clarion CC | 23 | 2 Laps |
64 | 252 | Jenson Buttrick | 23 | 2 Laps | |
65 | 280 | Alex Hodgkins | Otley CC | 22 | 3 Laps |
66 | 309 | Ethan Squires | Beeston Cycling Club | 22 | 3 Laps |
67 | 296 | Oliver Morgan | Solent Pirates | 22 | 3 Laps |
68 | 321 | Matthew White | Manilla Cycling | 22 | 3 Laps |
69 | 295 | Ben Mellor | Matlock CC | 22 | 3 Laps |
70 | 240 | Charlie Abraham | Charlotteville CC | 22 | 3 Laps |
71 | 318 | Ben Woodhouse | Solihull CC | 21 | 4 Laps |
72 | 291 | James Luxton | Otley CC | 21 | 4 Laps |
73 | 243 | Benjamin Arey | Clifton CC | 21 | 4 Laps |
74 | 317 | Owain Williams | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 21 | 4 Laps |
75 | 289 | Kyran Levey | Solent Pirates | 20 | 5 Laps |
DNF | 265 | Sam Fisher | Evolution Racing Academy | 17 | DNF |
DNF | 254 | Edward Charles | WORX Factory Racing | 12 | DNF |
DNF | 278 | Max Hinds | Evolution Racing Academy | 9 | DNF |
DNS | 261 | Isaac Dutton | VC Londres | DNS | |
DNS | 266 | Elliot Fraser | Clifton CC | DNS | |
DNS | 277 | Kaleb Herbert | Wyre Forest CRC | DNS | |
DNS | 293 | Colin McGourty | East Kilbride Road Club | DNS | |
DNS | 319 | Rhys Edwards | Edinburgh RC | DNS | |
DNS | 322 | Oliver Walker | DNS | ||
DNS | 323 | Lawrie Dryden | Cleveland Wheelers CC | DNS | |
DNS | 324 | Digby Llewellyn | Poole Wheelers CC | DNS | |
DNS | 325 | Joseph Wright | Team Zoyland Race Academy | DNS | |
DNS | 326 | Luke Gibson | 4T+ Cyclopark | DNS | |
DNS | 327 | Isaak Herbert | Wyre Forest CRC | DNS |
2022 Senior Results
Jose Gilbert Memorial Race Results
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Laps | Diff | Gap |
1 | 154 | Isabel Darvill | Pro-Noctis - Rotor - Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen | 22 | ||
2 | 148 | Erin Avill | Storey Racing | 22 | 0.014 | 0.014 |
3 | 175 | Abbie Taylor | Sheffield Dirt Society | 22 | 0.144 | 0.13 |
4 | 159 | Lucy Harris | Team Boompods | 22 | 0.78 | 0.636 |
5 | 171 | Gemma Sargent | Saint Piran WRT | 22 | 1.428 | 0.648 |
6 | 155 | Bexy Dew | Pro-Noctis - Rotor - Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen | 22 | 2.2 | 0.772 |
7 | 157 | Olivia French | Storey Racing | 22 | 2.207 | 0.007 |
8 | 174 | Dame Sarah Storey | Storey Racing | 22 | 2.791 | 0.584 |
9 | 177 | Emily Tillett | Loughborough Lightning - TRG | 22 | 01:36.0 | 01:33.2 |
10 | 150 | Eva Callinan | AWOL- O'Shea | 22 | 01:36.0 | 0.023 |
11 | 170 | Rebecca Richards | Storey Racing | 22 | 01:37.4 | 1.389 |
12 | 149 | Alderney Baker | BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO | 22 | 02:43.0 | 01:05.6 |
13 | 167 | Roisin Lally | Loughborough Lightning - TRG | 21 | 1 Lap | 1 Lap |
14 | 164 | Hope Inglis | Brother UK-Orientation marketing | 21 | 1 Lap | 0.234 |
15 | 153 | Emily Chilton | Saint Piran WRT | 21 | 1 Lap | 2.063 |
16 | 161 | Lauren Higham | Team LDN - Brother UK | 21 | 1 Lap | 0.055 |
17 | 173 | Nicola Soden | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 21 | 1 Lap | 11.975 |
18 | 166 | Flora Knight | Loughborough Lightning - TRG | 21 | 1 Lap | 13.66 |
19 | 156 | Harriet Evans | Welland Valley CC | 21 | 1 Lap | 11.108 |
20 | 151 | Katie-Anne Calton | VC Londres | 21 | 1 Lap | 0.892 |
21 | 165 | Jacqueline Kinsey | AWOL Worx Galliard | 21 | 1 Lap | 0.068 |
22 | 152 | Laura Cheesman | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 21 | 1 Lap | 3.335 |
23 | 169 | Claire Nott | Army Cycling Union | 20 | 2 Laps | 1 Lap |
24 | 162 | Cecilia Hime | Paradigm Cycles | 20 | 2 Laps | 4.043 |
25 | 163 | Ellen Inglis | Brother UK-Orientation marketing | 20 | 2 Laps | 1.242 |
26 | 172 | Millie Skinner | Pro-Noctis - Rotor - Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen | 20 | 2 Laps | 12.793 |
27 | 158 | Charlotte Gibson | AWOL Worx Galliard | 20 | 2 Laps | 12.317 |
28 | 168 | Florence Lissaman | Newark Castle CC | 20 | 2 Laps | 11.469 |
29 | 147 | Megan Andrew | Army Cycling Union | 19 | 3 Laps | 1 Lap |
30 | 176 | Poppy Thompson | Pro-Noctis - Rotor - Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen | 9 | 13 Laps | 10 Laps |
31 | 179 | Chloe Vickers | Loughborough Lightning - TRG | 6 | 16 Laps | 3 Laps |
32 | 160 | Lucy Hart | Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team | 22 Laps | 6 Laps | |
DNS | 178 | Jo Tindley | Pro-Noctis - Rotor - Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen | DNS |
3 / 4 Support Race
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Class | Laps | Diff |
1 | 27 | Daniel Piercy | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | Support Race | 20 | |
2 | 9 | Jonah Drake | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 20 | 1.255 |
3 | 3 | Charlie Bratt | Paradigm Cycles | Support Race | 20 | 3.197 |
4 | 6 | Andy Collis | Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team | Support Race | 20 | 8.904 |
5 | 10 | Harry Fisher | OVB | Support Race | 20 | 12.41 |
6 | 20 | Aidan James | SRCT MUC-OFF | Support Race | 20 | 16.758 |
7 | 43 | Benjamin Bulloch | Support Race | 20 | 34.951 | |
8 | 15 | Max Holgate | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 20 | 34.97 |
9 | 8 | James Cummins | Cambridge University CC | Support Race | 20 | 40.557 |
10 | 21 | Hamish Kuperus | VC Meudon | Support Race | 20 | 57.018 |
11 | 11 | Dimitri Franz | Coalville Wheelers CC | Support Race | 20 | 01:10.9 |
12 | 32 | Jonty Stegmann | Support Race | 20 | 01:11.1 | |
13 | 42 | Jeremy Godfrey | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap | |
14 | 18 | Oliver Humphreys | Haus Race Team | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
15 | 28 | Louis Pritchard | Coalville Wheelers CC | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
16 | 39 | Mark McCann | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap | |
17 | 4 | Louis Clarkson | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
18 | 22 | Josh Marsden | StolenGoat Race Team | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
19 | 16 | Adam Horsfield | Ripcor | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
20 | 30 | Lee Spiers | INFLITE | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
21 | 7 | Tim Cullinan | Bridgnorth Cycling Club | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
22 | 5 | William Clough | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
23 | 1 | John Appleby | Spalding Cycling Club | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap |
24 | 31 | Charlie Stanton-Stock | Support Race | 19 | 1 Lap | |
25 | 13 | Paul Hendy | Team HUP | Support Race | 18 | 2 Laps |
26 | 25 | Adam Morris | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 18 | 2 Laps |
27 | 2 | Jak Bower | Support Race | 18 | 2 Laps | |
28 | 12 | Zico Grinion | Leicester Forest CC | Support Race | 18 | 2 Laps |
29 | 40 | Craig Whittle | Support Race | 18 | 2 Laps | |
30 | 33 | Cameron Wallace Carville | Support Race | 17 | 3 Laps | |
31 | 41 | Hanru Xie | Support Race | 16 | 4 Laps | |
32 | 23 | Robert Marshall | Support Race | 16 | 4 Laps | |
33 | 29 | Ed Robins | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 16 | 4 Laps |
34 | 36 | Eliot Wolfert | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | 10 | 10 Laps |
35 | 360 | Kieran Riley | Team PB Performance | Mens Race | 8 | 12 Laps |
36 | 17 | Isaac Hudson | UpShift Nutrition Race Team | Support Race | 7 | 13 Laps |
37 | 37 | Carl Woodfield | Casp Racing | Support Race | 1 | 19 Laps |
DNS | 14 | Tom Hill | Coalville Wheelers CC | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 19 | Thomas Hutchison | University of Nottingham SCC | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 24 | Mark McCall | Swansea University Cycling Team | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 26 | Declan Percival | Coalville Wheelers CC | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 34 | Christopher Ward | Leicestershire Road Club | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 35 | Evan Wilson | Loughborough Students CC | Support Race | DNS | |
DNS | 38 | Edward Woodward | Beeston Cycling Club | Support Race | DNS |