Home
Home

Fixtures List 2011/2012

League XV National 2 North
BUCS Premier North A
BUCS Premier North B
BUCS Midlands 1A
Development XV
BUCS Women's Premier North
Sat Aug 13th
(F) Hinkley (A) 230pm
       
Sat Aug 20th
(F) Jersey (A) 230pm
       
Sat Aug 27th
Preston Grasshoppers (H) 2pm
       
Sat Sep 3rd
Stockport (A) 3pm
       
Sat Sep 10th
Hul Ionians (H) 2pm
       
Sat Sep 17th
Otley (A) 3pm
       
Sat Sep 24th
Huddersfield (H) 2pm
       
Sat Oct 1st
Hull (H) 2pm
       
Sat Oct 8th
Caldy (A) 3pm
       
Wed Oct 12th
  Nottingham1 (H) 2.00pm
Nottingham3 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Oct 15th
Kendal (H) 2pm
       
Wed Oct 19th
Durham1 (H) 2.00pm
Manchester1 (A)
Oxford Brookes2 (A)
   
Sat Oct 22nd
Leicester Lions (A) 2pm
      Leicester Lions (A)
 
Wed Oct 26th
Newcastle1 (A)
Nottingham2 (H) 2.00pm
Nottingham Trent2 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Oct 29th
Bromsgrove (H) 2pm
      Leicester Tigers (H) KO 12.00 TBC
 
Wed Nov 2nd
Leeds1 (A)
Worcester1 (A)
Warwick1 (A)
   
Sat Nov 5th
Westoe (A) 2pm
         
Wed Nov 9th
Northumbria1 (H) 2.00pm
BUCS Trophy Harper Adams 1 (H)
BUCS Trophy UWIC3 (A)
   
Sat Nov 12th
Sheffield Tigers (H) 2pm
      Cinderford (A)
 
Wed Nov 16th
Leeds Met Carnegie (H) 2.00pm
Birmingham1 (A)
Harper Adams1 (A)
   
Sat Nov 19th
Harrogate (A) 2pm
      Cambridge U21's (H) KO TBC
 
Wed Nov 23rd
Nottingham Trent1 (A)
Edinburgh1 (H) 2.00pm
Lincoln1 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Nov 26th
Luctonians (H) 2pm
      Northampton saints (H) KO 12.00
 
Wed Nov 30th
  BUCS Trophy last 32
BUCS Trophy last 32
   
Sat Dec 3rd
Nuneaton (A) 2pm
      Cinerford (H)
 
Wed Dec 7th
  Durham1 (A)
Durham2 (A)
Nottingham Trent3 (A)
   
Sat Dec 10th
Stockport (H) 2pm
      Bedford Academy (H) KO 12:30
 
Sat Dec 17th
Hull Ionains (A) 2pm
         
Sat Jan 7th
Otley (H) 2pm
         
Sat Jan 14th
         
Wed Jan 18th
  Nottingham1 (A)
Nottingham3 (A)
   
Sat Jan 21st
Hull (A) 2pm
         
Wed Jan 25th
  Newcastle1 (H) 2.00pm
Manchester1 (H) 2.00pm
Oxford Brookes2 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Jan 28th
Caldy (H) 2pm
         
Wed Feb 1st
BUCS Champs Aberdeen1 (A)

     
Sat Feb 4th
Huddersfield (A) 3pm
         
Wed Feb 8th
Leeds1 (H) 2.00pm
BUCS Trophy Nottingham2 (A)
Nottingham Trent2 (A)
   
Sat Feb 11th
Kendal (A) 2pm
         
Wed Feb 15th
Northumbria1 (A)
Worcester1 (H) 2.00pm
Warwick1 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Feb 18th
Leicester Lions (H) 2pm
      Leicester Lions (H)
 
Wed Feb 22nd
BUCS Championship Quarter Final
BUCS Trophy Quarter Final
Nottingham 3s (A) 2.00pm
   
Sat Feb 25th

 

         
Wed Feb 29th
Leeds Met Carnegie1 (A)
Birmingham1 (H) 2.00pm
Harper Adams1 (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Mar 3rd
Bromsgrove (A) 3pm
      Leicester Tigers (A) Oval Park KO TBC
 
Tue Mar 6th Pucara (Argentinian team) (F) (H) 7.30pm
         
Wed Mar 7th
  BUCS Championship Semi Final
BUCS Trophy Semi Final
Oxford Brookes (H) 2.00pm
   
Sat Mar 10th
Westoe (H) 2pm
      IMS All stars (H) KO
 
Wed Mar 14th
Nottingham Trent1 (H) 2.00pm
Edinburgh1 (A)
Lincoln1 (A)
   
Sat Mar 17th
         
Wed Mar 21st
  Durham2 (H) 2.00pm
     
Sat Mar 24th
Sheffield Tigers (A) 2pm
         
Sat Mar 31st
Harrogate (H) 2pm
         
Sat Apr 7th
     
Sat Apr 14th
Luctonians (A) 3pm
     
Sat Apr 21st
Nuneaton (H) 2pm
     
Wed 25th April
BUCS Championship Final
BUCS Trophy Final
     
Sat Apr 28th
Preston Grasshoppers (A) 2.30pm
         
Sat May 5th
N2N Champions Cup/Playoff weekend
         
Wed May 9th
Barbarians RFC (H) KO TBC
         
EditRegion1
Luff
Tom Mills