Creative Arts

Staff

Staff listing

Filter by:

Sort by:

Anne Acosta

Technical Tutor in Textiles (Stitch)

Alastair Adams

Lecturer in Graphic Communication & Illustration

+44 (0) 1509 228952

Edward Barnsley Building

Nick Aikman

Lecturer, Three Dimensional Design

Dr Kerri Akiwowo

Lecturer, Textiles

+44 (0)1509 228311

Edward Barnsley Building, Room 62.1.18

Emily Arnold

AA2A Artist

Fine Art Building

John Atkin

Reader in Fine Art

+44 (0)1509 228961

Fine Art Building, 64.1.12

Dr Lyndsey Bakewell

Research Assistant

Room 0.16, Martin Hall

Sally Bellman

School Research Administrator

Lucy Benson

Tutor in Textiles: Innovation & Design

63.1.20, Edward Barnsley Building

+44 (0)1509 228973

Office 61.0.58, 3D Design Building

Dr Joanna Boehnert

Lecturer in Design and the Creative Industries

+44 (0)1509 228921

Room 63.2.18a, Edward Barnsley Building

Dr Marco Bohr

Postgraduate Programme Director for the Arts

Christin Bolewski

Senior Lecturer in Fine Art, Film and Video Dipl. Ing. Photography - Dipl. Audiovisual Media

+44 (0)1509 228904

64.0.16, Fine Art Building

Kalisha Bramwell

School Support Officer – Textiles: Innovation and Design

+44 (0)1509 223381

62.0.02, Edward Barnsley

Robert Brocklehurst

Lecturer in Technical Theatre

Darren Browett

Technical Tutor in Wood and Plastics

Emily Bull

Technician in Printed Textiles

01509 228913

Print room 62.0.19, Edward Barnsley

Dr Antoinette Burchill

University Teacher: Fine Art

+44(0)1509 228916

Fine Art Building, Woolf Studios, Room 64.0.40

Deborah Burton

School Learning and Teaching Administration Manager

+44 (0)1509 222969

Room 1.11c, Martin Hall

Rosy Chetwynd-Appleton

Technical Tutor in Woven Textiles

Andrew Chong

Technical Tutor in Creative Digital Technologies

Lynn Clulow

Undergraduate Programmes Administrator (Graphic Communication and Illustration)

Nikki Counley

External Relations

+44 (0)1509 228927

Mon-Fri 9.15am-1.15pm, 62.0.02 Edward Barnsley

Raffaela Dewing

School Receptionist/ General Secretary

Pete Dobson

Technical Tutor in Fine Art Printmaking

Ben Dolman

University Teacher in Creative Digital Technologies

+44 (0)1509 228920

Edward Barnsley Building, Room 63.0.42

Dr Jacqueline Donachie

Doctoral Prize Fellow

Fine Art Building

Simon Downs

Lecturer in Graphic Communication

+44 (0)1509 228963

Edward Barnsley Building, Room 63.2.16

Alan Duncan

University Teacher in Photography

Rich Eagles

Technical Tutor in Silversmithing and Jewellery

Prof Clive Edwards

Professor of Design History

Stuart Franey

University Teacher in Creative Digital Technologies

Edward Barnsley Building, Room 63.0.40

Tina Frank

Lecturer in Textiles: Innovation and Design

Lauren Fretwell

AA2A Artist

Fine Art Building

Prof Jenny Fry

Professor of Publishing and Information Science

+44 (0)1509 223074

Room 0.08c, Martin Hall

Dr Tania Ganitsky

Research Associate in Applied Storytelling

Room 0.16, Martin Hall

Josie Gillespie

School Support Officer - Drama Programme Administrator

Dr Meredith M. Hale

Excellence 100 Lecturer in Art History and Visual Culture

+44 (0)1509 228881

Martin Hall, MHL 1.11E

Dr Robert Harland

Senior Lecturer

+44(0)1509 228995

62.1.07, Edward Barnsley

Dr Deborah Harty

Director of Undergraduate Studies

+44(0)1509 228905

Room, 62.1.07, Edward Barnsley

Tina Harvey

School Research Support Officer

01509 223379

MHL1.06 Martin Hall

Darren Heath

Technical Tutor in Hub 3

+44 (0)1509 228924

Wood Workshop, 3D building, Room 61.0.36

Dr Tincuta Heinzel

Textiles Senior Lecturer

+44(0)1509 228968

62.1.01, Edward Barnsley Building

Dave Hill

Senior Technical Tutor

+44 (0)1509 222968

Room 1.03, Martin Hall

Dr Johanna Hӓllsten

Lecturer in Fine Art

+44(0)1509 228964

64.0.12, Fine Art Building

Johnny Jie Xu

Research Associate

+44 (0)7421 305128

Room 61.0.02, 3D Design Building

Richard Johnson

University Teacher in Graphic Communication & Illustration

01509 223072

63.2.18a Edward Barnsley Building

Dr Ken Ri Kim

Textiles Lecturer

01509 223076

Edward Barnsley 61.1.19

Bee King

Technical Instructor in Digital Textiles

Lydia Leney

Wellbeing Adviser

01509 222980

Please contact Lydia by email

Dr Antonia Liguori

Lecturer in Applied Storytelling

0774 7862081

Room 0.16, Martin Hall

Prof Phillip Lindley

Professor of Art History

Ria Mathieson

Technical Instructor in Printed Textiles

+44 (0)1509 228913

62.0.19 Print and Dye Hub

Dr Janette Matthews

Lecturer in Textiles

+44 (0)1509 223026

Room 62.1.10, Edward Barnsley

Glyn McPheator

Technical Tutor in Creative and Digital Technologies

01509 228966

63.0.40, Edward Barnsley

Dr Elspeth Mitchell

Research Associate – Practices and Theories of Feminism and Art

Room 0.16 Martin Hall

Dr Eleanor Morgan

Lecturer in Fine Art

01509 228916

Fine Art Building, 64.1.09

Emma Nadin

School PGR Administrator, Enterprise Administrator and Data Coordinator

Kit Neale

Textiles Teacher

Clare Nicholas

University Teacher – Art and Design Foundation Studies

61.0.01, 3DD Building

Dr Tamarin Norwood

Doctoral Prize Research Fellow

Fine Art Building, 64.1.06

Helen Nowell

Graphic Communication and Illustration University Teacher (Part-time)

+44(0)1509 228406

63.2.18A, Edward Barnsley Building

Amy Page-Ward

School Support Officer - Undergraduate Fine Art & Foundation Art and Design

01509 228943

62.0.02, Edward Barnsley

Gussie Philippou

Textiles Teacher

63.1.20, Edward Barnsley

Dr Chetna Prajapati

Lecturer in Textiles

+44(0)1509 223026

Edward Barnsley Building 62.1.10

Dr Catherine Rees

Programme Director: Drama

Prof Craig Richardson

Professor of Fine Art

01509 228976

Fine Art Building, Room 64.1.05A

Jagjit Samra

Photography Technician

Joe Scott

School Placements Officer

07500 024016

Joe is based in Martin Hall 1.11c on Fridays

Dr Carolyn Scott-Jeffs

Lecturer in Creative Writing and Resident Playwright

Andrew Selby

Senior Lecturer in Illustration and Animation

Fran Selby

PA to the Dean of the School of the Arts, English and Drama

01509 228089

MHL1.06 Martin Hall

Fine Art Building

Roxy Simmons

School Support Officer - Marketing Executive

01509 223054

1.11c, Martin Hall Mon, Wed and Thu, Edward Barnsley Tue and Fri

Sam Smith

Apprentice Digital and Photography Technician

Paul Stockwell

Technical Tutor in Fine Art (Painting)

David Taylor

IT Technician

+44(0)1509 228988

Edward Barnsley Building

Dr Rob Tovey

Lecturer in Environmental Graphic Design

Edward Barnsley Building, Room 63.2.18A

Rebecca Turner-Needham

Arts UG and Foundation Studies Admissions Coordinator

Dr Melissa Monika Wagner

Postdoctoral Research Associate

+44 (0)7543 630 302

Room 62.1.18, Edward Barnsley Building

Kerry Walton

Programme Director for Textiles: Innovation and Design

Dr Claire Warden

Senior Lecturer in English and Drama

Dr Ahren Warner

Vice Chancellor’s Research Fellow

Martin Hall

Steve Warren

Operations Manager

+44 (0)1509 228992

Edward Barnsley 62.0.03

Darren Weaver

Technical Instructor in Creative Digital Technologies

Edward Barnsley Building

Jill Wells

Lecturer

+44(0)1509 228991

63.2.16, Edward Barnsley

Prof. Paul Wells

Director of the Animation Academy

Barbara Whetnall

Academic Librarian (Fine Art, Graphic Communication and Illustration and Textiles)

Dr Mary (Mo) White

Lecturer in Fine Art

+44(0)1509 228958

64.0.15, Fine Art Building

Prof Michael Wilson

Dean of the School of the Arts, English and Drama

Freya Wright

University Teacher – Art and Design Foundation Studies

Rebecca Wymark

AA2A Artist

Fine Art Building

Sally Yates

Technical Tutor in Printed Textiles/Dyeing BSc Hons Textile Design

Lorraine Young

Programme Director for Fine Art

+44(0)1509 228983

64.0.14, Fine Art Building