Undergraduate study2017

Undergraduate

Our students

Filter

Aanchel B

Course

Physics and Mathematics

Department

Physics

Qualifications

MPhys (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Aaron P

Course

Publishing and English

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Abhishek S

Course

Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

4th

Adam C

Course

Automotive Materials

Department

Materials

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

3rd

Adam R

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

Final

Ajay P

Course

Chemical Engineering with Management

Department

Chemical Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Alex S

Course

Electronic & Computer Systems Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Alex T

Course

Aeronautical Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

5th

Alexander D

Course

International Relations

Department

Politics, History and International Relations

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Alexandra B

Course

Sport and Exercise Science

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Alexandra P

Course

Systems Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

4th

Ali O

Course

Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Anand O

Course

Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Andy K

Course

Medicinal & Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Year of Study

4th

Anika M

Course

Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Ant C

Course

Automotive Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

5th

Anthony P

Course

Transport and Business Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Arjun B

Course

Physics with Astrophysics and Cosmology

Department

Physics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Ashley C

Course

Automotive Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

5th

Beatriz S

Course

Graphic Communication and Illustration

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Benjamin S

Course

Criminology and Social Policy

Department

Social Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Bernice B

Course

International Relations

Department

Politics, History and International Relations

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Beth F

Course

Physics

Department

Physics

Qualifications

MPhys (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Catharina L

Course

Geography

Department

Geography

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Catherine M

Course

English

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Channing L

Course

Economics with Geography

Department

Business and Economics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Charlie M

Course

Sport and Exercise Science

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Charlotte F

Course

Social Psychology

Department

Social Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Charlotte M

Course

Textiles: Innovation and Design

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Chloe T

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

Final

Chris L

Course

Geography and Sports Science

Department

Geography

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Christina C

Course

International Business

Department

Business and Economics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Christine W

Course

Psychology

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Christopher L

Course

Graphic Communication and Illustration

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Dane K

Course

Criminology and Social Policy

Department

Social Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Duke H

Course

Geography

Department

Geography

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Elie Jr A

Course

Human Biology

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Elizabeth A

Course

Psychology

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Elizabeth C

Course

Chemical Engineering

Department

Chemical Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Elliot S

Course

Aeronautical Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Elly F

Course

Automotive Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Emily G

Course

Sport and Exercise Science

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Emma G

Course

Textiles: Innovation and Design

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Emma H

Course

Chemical Engineering with DIS

Department

Chemical Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Fiona M

Course

Drama

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

George C

Course

Mathematics

Department

Mathematical Sciences

Qualifications

MMath (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Georgia B

Course

Industrial Design & Technology

Department

Design School

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Gifty O

Course

History and English

Department

Politics, History and International Relations

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Gráinne M

Course

Transport and Business Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

Final

Gurpreet G

Course

Mechanical Engineering

Department

Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Hannah K

Course

Graphic Communication and Illustration

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Harry L

Course

Systems Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

4th

Hayley J

Course

Sport and Exercise Science

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Heena P

Course

Mathematics

Department

Mathematical Sciences

Qualifications

MMath (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Helen O

Course

Management Sciences

Department

Business and Economics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Helen W

Course

Printed Textiles

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Henry M

Course

Materials Engineering

Department

Materials

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Henry T

Course

Physics with a Foundation Year

Department

Foundation Studies

Year of Study

1st

Howard B

Course

Transport and Business Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

Final

Jack B

Course

Design with Engineering Materials

Department

Materials

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

James C

Course

Civil Engineering

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

James C

Course

Medicinal & Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Qualifications

MChem (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

James D

Course

Automotive Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Joe B

Course

Human Biology

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Jonathan B

Course

Civil Engineering

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Year of Study

3rd

Jonathon L

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

2nd

Joseph A

Course

Computer Science

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Kabwe K

Course

Graphic Communication

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Kailey H

Course

Politics with a Minor

Department

Politics, History and International Relations

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Karar H

Course

Computer Science and Mathematics

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Kathryn D

Course

Sports Science with Management

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Kathryn F

Course

Product Design Engineering

Department

Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Katrina D

Course

Design with Engineering Materials

Department

Materials

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

4th

Ksenia G

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Laura B

Course

Sport and Exercise Science

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Laura H

Course

Textiles: Innovation and Design

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Lewis J

Course

Information Technology Management for Business

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Lilly P

Course

Aeronautical Engineering

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

5th

Lily S

Course

Graphic Communication & Illustration

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Lizz O

Course

Computer Science and Mathematics

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Marilyn W

Course

Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Matt Ellis

Course

Business Economics and Finance

Department

Business and Economics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Milan M

Course

Industrial Design and Technology

Department

Design School

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Monika S

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Naomi I

Course

Textiles: Innovation and Design

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Natalia J

Course

Chemical Engineering

Department

Chemical Engineering

Qualifications

BEng

Year of Study

2nd

Neeya B

Course

Sociology

Department

Social Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Nick B

Course

Sports Science with Management

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Oliver C

Course

Systems Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Phil B

Course

Geography

Department

Geography

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Phoebe R

Course

Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Rachel B

Course

Materials Engineering

Department

Materials

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

2nd

Rachel H

Course

English

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Rebecca A

Course

Computing and Management

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Reece C

Course

Information Technology Management for Business

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc

Year of Study

2nd

Reece J

Course

Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Qualifications

MChem (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Reece P

Course

Fine Art

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Richard G

Course

Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Rob N

Course

Sports Technology

Department

Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Robbie G

Course

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng

Year of Study

4th

Ron R

Course

Civil Engineering

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Rosie H

Course

Psychology

Department

Sport, Exercise and Health Sciences

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Ryan Y

Course

Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Department

Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

3rd

Sam M

Course

Automotive Engineering MEng

Department

Aeronautical and Automotive Engineering

Qualifications

MEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Sarah J

Course

English

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Seyitan A

Course

Chemical Engineering

Department

Chemical Engineering

Qualifications

BEng (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Shivali M

Course

Medicinal & Pharmaceutical Chemistry

Department

Chemistry

Qualifications

MChem (Hons)

Year of Study

1st

Simon L

Course

Retailing, Marketing & Management

Department

Business and Economics

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Tarun I

Course

Computer Science

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Tristan M

Course

Computer Science

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Ushma B

Course

Computer Science

Department

Computer Science

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

2nd

Valentina T

Course

Textile: Innovation and Design

Department

School of the Arts, English and Drama

Qualifications

BA (Hons)

Year of Study

Final

Zoe R

Course

Air Transport Management

Department

Civil and Building Engineering

Qualifications

BSc (Hons)

Year of Study

4th