GaWC Research Network: Contributors

GaWC logo
  
 
  Gateways into GaWC

Go to: [What GaWC is About]


Complete List of Contributors to the GaWC Site

For individual contributions to GaWC Research Bulletins, see GaWC Author Index

Tomasz Achrem (Konsorcjum Metropolia Poznań)
Michele Acuto (The Australian National University)
Peter Adey (Royal Holloway)
Uljana Agibetova (Rennes 2 University)
Francisco Alcalá Olid (University of Jaén)
Arthur Alderson (Indiana University)
John Allen (Open University)
Dennis Altman (La Trobe University)
Sébastien Antoine (University of Lorraine)
Lindsey Appleyard (University of Birmingham)
Rolee Aranya (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim)
Kye Askins (University of Glasgow)
Marek Bańczyk (Konsorcjum Metropolia Poznań & Poznan University of Economics)
Michael Barke (Northumbria University)
David Bassens (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Tüzin Baycan Levent (Istanbul Technical University)
Jon Beaverstock (University of Bristol)
Jason Beckfield (Harvard University)
A.M. Beerda (University of Amsterdam)
Michael Bentlage (Munich University of Technology)
Carlos Betancourth
Clare Blake (Loughborough University)
James Boardwell
Andrew Boulton (University of Kentucky)
Richard Bostock (Office for Fair Trading)
Lise Bourdeau-Lepage (Université de Bourgogne)
Pablo Brañas Garza (University of Jaén)
Carrie Breitbach (Syracuse University)
Werner Breitung (Zhongshan University)
Neil Brenner (Harvard University)
Ed Brown (Loughborough University)
Stanley Brunn (University of Kentucky)
Steven Buckman (Syracuse University)
Lucy Budd (Loughborough University)
Tim Bunnell (National University of Singapore)
Martijn J. Burger (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Silvio Carta (TU Delft)
Francisco Castañeda (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Gilda Catalano (Università degli Studi della Calabria)
Hua Chai (CASS, Beijing)
Igal Charney (University of Haifa)
Christopher Chase-Dunn (University of California, Riverside)
Peter Charlton (Clifford Chance)
Gordon Clark (University of Oxford)
Jonathan Cloke (Loughborough University)
Andrew Collins (Northumbria University)
Andrew Cook (University of Nottingham)
Gary Cook (The University of Liverpool)
György Csomós (University of Debrecen)
Vincent Das (Hasselt University)
Patrick De Groote (Limburgs Universitair Centrum)
Bastiaan de Goei (University of Cambridge)
Michaël Deinema (University of Amsterdam)
Gerardo del Cerro Santamaría (The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art, New York)
Robert Denemark (University of Delaware)
Philippe Denier (Universiteit Hasselt)
Ben Derudder (Ghent University)
Annaleen De Vos (Ghent University)
Lomme Devriendt (Ghent University)
Marcus Doel (University of Wales, Swansea)
Teodora Dogaru (Ioan Slavici University, Timisoara)
Danny Dorling (University of Oxford)
Fábio Duarte (PUCPR, Curitiba)
César Ducruet (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (CNRS), UMR 8504 Géographie-cités, Paris)
Denis Eckert (Université de Toulouse Le Mirail)
Chris van Egeraat (NUI Maynooth)
Ewald Engelen (University of Amsterdam)
Zaya Enkhbold (University of Amsterdam)
Jamey Essex (Syracuse University)
David Evans (Loughborough University)
James Faulconbridge (Lancaster University)
Adrian Favell (SciencesPo)
Daniel Felsenstein (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Søren Find (Technical Knowledge Center of Denmark)
Ann Firth (Curtin University of Technology)
Karin Fischer (Institut für Stadt- und Regionalforschung, Vienna)
Robert Fossaert
Alan Freeman (Greater London Authority)
Tim Freytag (University of Freiburg)
Simone Gabi (City of Zurich)
Nicholas Gane (University of York)
Cándida Gago García (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Bahar Gedikli (Middle East Technical University, Ankara)
Ulrike Gerhard (University of Heidelberg)
Hilda Ghiara (University of Genoa)
Andrew Gillespie (Newcastle University)
Lars Glanzmann (ALSTOM (Schweiz) AG, Baden)
Viktor Goebel (Swiss Federal Statistical Office, Neuchâtel)
Marta González
Ian Gordon (London School of Economics)
Stephen Graham (University of Newcastle)
Richard Grant (University of Miami)
Troy Gravitt (Virginia Tech)
Nick Green (University of Salford)
Olga Gritsai (University of Amsterdam)
Michel Grossetti (Université de Toulouse Le Mirail)
Anna Growe (University of Freiburg)
Carl Grundy-Warr (National University of Singapore)
Josef Gugler (University of Connecticut)
Michael Gusmano (International Longevity Center - USA)
Mark Günter (University of Bern)
Ludovic Halbert (LATTS, Paris)
Peter Hall (The Bartlett, UCL)
Peter V. Hall (Simon Fraser University)
Sarah Hall (University of Nottingham)
Heidi Hanssens (Ghent University)
John Harrison (Loughborough University)
Emma Hart (University of St Andrews)
Caroline Heinrich (IRS Institute for Regional Development and Structural Planning, Erkner)
Stefan Hennemann (Justus Liebig University Giessen)
Brita Hermelin (Linköping University)
Andrew Hewitson (Lancaster University)
Matthew Hoffmann (University of Toronto)
Trevor Hogan (La Trobe University)
Sarah Holloway (Loughborough University)
Song Hong (Wuhan University)
Marloes Hoogerbrugge (Delft University of Technology)
Christopher Houston (La Trobe University)
Michael Hoyler (Loughborough University)
Jin Huang (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication)
Phil Hubbard (University of Kent)
Fieke Huisman (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Jean-Marie Huriot (Université de Bourgogne)
Karen Imhof (Institut für Stadt- und Regionalforschung, Vienna)
Wouter Jacobs (Utrecht University)
László Jeney (Corvinus University of Budapest)
Sian Joel (Napier University)
Heike Jöns (Loughborough University)
Ron Johnston (University of Bristol)
Andrew Jonas (University of Hull)
Kelvyn Jones (University of Bristol)
Andrew Jorgenson (University of California, Riverside)
Aykut Karaman (Mimar Sinan University)
Bas Karreman (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Roger Keil (York University)
Ramin Keivani (South Bank University)
Paul Kennedy (Manchester Metropolitan University)
Baruch A. Kipnis (University of Haifa)
Michael Kitson (University of Cambridge)
Robert C. Kloosterman (University of Amsterdam)
Bert van der Knaap (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Paul Knox (Virginia Tech)
Ewa Korcelli-Olejniczak (Polish Academy of Sciences)
Hans R.A. Koster (University of Amsterdam)
Richard Kotter (Northumbria University)
Zoltán Kovacs (Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
Stefan Krätke (European University Viadrina Frankfurt/Oder)
Christian Kruse (Bank Morgan Stanley AG, Zurich)
Charles Kunaka (The World Bank, Washington, DC)
Kyusang Kwon (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Daejeon)
Lambert van der Laan (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Karen Lai (National University of Singapore)
Bart Lambregts (University of Technology Delft)
Jared Lang
Robert E. Lang (University of Nevada)
Peter W. de Langen (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Jennifer B. LeFurgy (Virginia Tech)
Tse-Kang Leng (Institute of International Relations, National Chengchi University, Taipei)
Chi Kin Leung (California State University, Fresno)
Wangming Li (Zhejiang University)
Xingjian Liu (The University of Hong Kong)
Yaolin Liu (Wuhan University)
Colin Lizieri (University of Cambridge)
Travis R. Longcore
Hayden Lorimer (University of Glasgow)
Stefan Lüthi (Munich University of Technology)
Feng-Yong Lu (Chinese Foreign Affairs University)
Xiulian Ma (Chinese Academy of Governance)
Christoph Mager (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Sami Mahroum
David Manley (University of Bristol)
Hélène Martin-Brelot (Université de Toulouse Le Mirail)
Kevin Matthews (Virginia Tech)
Christian Wichmann Matthiessen (University of Copenhagen)
Elizabeth Mavroudi (Loughborough University)
Carmen McWilliams
Harald Meier (Digital Space Lab)
Evert Meijers (Delft University of Technology)
Izak J. van der Merwe (University of Stellenbosch)
Erin Milfeit (Virginia Tech)
Diana Mitsova (Florida Atlantic University)
Robina Mohammad (University of Strathclyde)
Oli Mould (Royal Holloway)
Jakub Mroz (Konsorcjum Metropolia Poznań)
Robert Musil (Austrian Academy of Sciences, Vienna)
Sako Musterd (University of Amsterdam)
Hamzah Bin Muzaini (Durham University)
Daniel Muzio (University of Manchester)
Vlad Mykhnenko (University of Birmingham)
Caroline Nagel (University of South Carolina)
Zachary Neal (Michigan State University)
Pengfei Ni (CASS, Beijing)
Jan Nijman (University of Amsterdam)
Leonid Nikitin (Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University)
Theo Notteboom (ITMMA, Antwerp)
Patricia Noxolo (University of Sheffield)
Geoff O'Brien (Northumbria University)
Kevin O'Connor (The University of Melbourne)
Phil O'Keefe (Northumbria University)
Kris Olds (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Asli Ceylan Oner (Florida Atlantic University)
Seow Eng Ong (National University of Singapore)
Kathryn Pain (University of Reading)
Rong Pan (Hangzhou Municipal Institute of Urban Planning and Design)
Naresh Pandit (Norwich Business School)
Christof Parnreiter (University of Hamburg)
Ali Parsa (South Bank University)
Jamie Peck (University of British Columbia)
Wim Pelupessy (Tilburg University)
Renato Aristides Orozco Pereira (Institute for Managerial Development, Brazil)
Paolo Perulli (Università del Piemonte Orientale)
Margarita Pérez Negrete (Universidad Iberoamericana, Mexico City)
David Prosperi (Florida Atlantic University)
Otto Raspe (Utrecht University)
Beate Reszat (Hamburg Institute of International Economics)
Ranald Richardson (Newcastle University)
Mark Roberts (The World Bank, Washington, DC)
David Robinson
Victor Rodwin (New York University)
Jeremy Roels (Ghent University)
Alexander Romashov (Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University)
Eliana Consoni Rossi (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)
Jonathan Rutherford (LATTS, Paris)
Piet Saey (Ghent University)
Monica Salomon (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro)
Michael Samers (University of Kentucky)
Ivan Samson (UPMF Grenoble)
Simón Sánchez Moral (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Matthew R. Sanderson (Kansas State University)
Saskia Sassen (Columbia University)
Eike W. Schamp (University of Frankfurt)
Elisabeth Schein (Munich University of Technology)
Peter Schmitt (Nordregio, Stockholm)
Annette Winkel Schwarz (Technical Knowledge Center of Denmark)
Allen Scott (University of California, Los Angeles)
Steve Sel (University of Antwerp)
Arie Shachar (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Wei Shen (ESSCA Graduate School of Management, Angers)
Zhi-Qun Shen (Beijing Normal University)
Kyoung-Ho Shin (Northwest Missouri State University)
John Rennie Short (University of Maryland, Baltimore County)
James Sidaway (National University of Singapore)
Cécile Sillig (University of Genoa)
Loo Lee Sim (National University of Singapore)
Monika Skórska (University of Amsterdam)
Wilfred Sleegers (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Lukas Smas (Nordregio, Stockholm)
Dariusz Śmiejkowski (Konsorcjum Metropolia Poznań)
David A. Smith (University of California, Irvine)
Dennis Smith (Loughborough University)
Richard Smith (Swansea University)
Martin Sokol (Queen Mary, University of London)
Matthew Sparke (University of Washington)
Lynn Staeheli (Durham University)
Bruce Stanley (Huron University USA in London)
Lawrence Steen (University of Leuven)
Nian Su (Sun Yat-Sen University)
Roger Sugden (Birmingham Business School)
Yifei Sun (California State University, Northridge)
Jon Swords (Northumbria University)
Mark Szegner (Loughborough University)
Zilai Tang (Tongji University)
Peter Taylor (Northumbria University / Loughborough University)
Alain Thierstein (Munich University of Technology)
Mark Thissen (Utrecht University)
Bethan Thomas (University of Sheffield)
Adam Tickell (University of Birmingham)
Michael Timberlake (University of Utah)
Irina Tolkunova (Chelyabinsk State Pedagogical University)
Emmanouil Tranos (Newcastle University)
Ivan Turok (HSRC, South Africa)
Clovis Ultramari (PUCPR, Curitiba)
Elien Van De Vijver (Ghent University)
Michiel van Meeteren (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Nathalie Van Nuffel (Ghent University)
Frank G. van Oort (Utrecht University)
Alessandra Vecchi (Trinity College Dublin)
Raf Verbruggen (Loughborough University)
Laetitia Vereecken (Ghent University)
Ann Verhetsel (University of Antwerp)
Sandra Vinciguerra (Reading University)
Jaap Vos (Florida Atlantic University)
Thomas Wainwright (University of Southampton)
David Walker (Loughborough University)
Ronald Wall (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Jenna Ward (De Montfort University)
Kevin Ward (University of Manchester)
Allan Watson Loughborough University)
Michael J. Watts (University of California, Berkeley)
Yehua Dennis Wei (University of Utah)
Daniel Weisz (International Longevity Center - USA)
James Wickham (Trinity College Dublin)
Brendan Williams (University College Dublin)
James Wilson (Birmingham Business School)
Jessica Winitzky (University of Utah)
Frank Witlox (Ghent University)
Fulong Wu (University College London)
Herman van der Wusten (University of Amsterdam)
Xiaolan Yang (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication)
Henry Wai-chung Yeung (National University of Singapore)
Desheng Xue (Sun Yat-Sen University)
Hasan Yonten (Neumann University)
Bassam Younis (University of Sharjah)
Ora Zehavi (University of Haifa)
Xu Zhang (Wuhan University of Technology)
Miaoxi Zhao (Tongji University)
Yu Zhou (Vassar College)